FishBase
Web Statistics
FishBase Usage on the Web     

2013 |2012 |2011 |2010 |2009 |2008 |2007 |2006 |2005 |2004 |2003 |2002 |2001 |2000 |1999 |1998 |All |
Display mode: AWStats | WebTrends    Note: AWStats started February 2006.
Update

  Mar-13 Feb-13 Jan-13
Total hits this month: 42,978,713 41,080,851 42,534,770
Hits not viewed: 16,813,575 15,157,169 15,067,441
Visits: 715,665 748,137 791,930
Unique Visitors: 410,166 401,980 432,774
Visits/Visitors: 1.7 1.9 1.8
Pages: 8,804,447 9,828,955 10,832,035
Pages/Visit: 12.3 13.1 13.7
Downloaded information (GB): 1,515.6 1,517.9 1,519.8
Average duration (min): 7.2 7.5 7.4
Usage by Topic (% of total hits):
  Mar-13 Feb-13 Jan-13
Species summary: 23.80% 23.80% 23.80%
Common names: 5.04% 5.04% 5.04%
Photos: 6.60% 6.60% 6.60%
Eschmeyer:      
Country information: 3.29% 3.29% 3.29%
Reference: 4.50% 4.50% 4.50%
Scientific names: 7.30% 7.30% 7.30%
Glossary: 1.03% 1.03% 1.03%
FishBase Tour:      
Population dynamics: 0.68% 0.68% 0.68%
Reproduction: 0.36% 0.36% 0.36%
Trophic ecology: 0.69% 0.69% 0.69%
Ecology: 0.14% 0.14% 0.14%
Physiology: 0.33% 0.33% 0.33%
FishBase book: 0.49% 0.49% 0.49%
Museum collections: 0.54% 0.54% 0.54%
LarvalBase: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Fish Disease: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Genetics: 0.03% 0.03% 0.03%
Tools: 0.11% 0.11% 0.11%
Identification: 1.83% 1.83% 1.83%
ID Keys: 0.16% 0.16% 0.16%
Field Guides: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%
Fish quiz: 0.28% 0.28% 0.28%
FishOnLine: 0.04% 0.04% 0.04%
Downloads: 0.05% 0.05% 0.05%

Back to Search
Back to Top
cfm script by eagbayani, 27.06.03 ,  php script by mortiz, 10.06.10 ,  last modified by mortiz, 1:15 PM 10.06.10